Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
829 PINEWOOD DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
829 PINEWOOD DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00023801
Owner
DOORLY, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,900
PID
23801
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$278,000
$22,900
$300,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DOORLY, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
829 PINEWOOD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1598-0207
Sale Date
03/30/1995
DOORLY, ROSE M; DOORLY, THOMAS J
$142,000
1598-0207
03/30/1995
CUNNINGHAM, R S
$0
1491-0636
12/14/1992
CUNNINGHAM, R S
$0
1439-0945
12/29/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,788
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
20E-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,032
1,032
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
756
756
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,032
0
DCK
R-DECK
168
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
506
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
32
0
SLB
R-SLAB
96
0
3,622
1,788
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.2
Total
2025
$50,755
$10,890
$61,645
2024
$50,755
$10,890
$61,645
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps