506 PARK MEADOW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
506 PARK MEADOW DR
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00023806
Owner
HEDEMANN, DANIEL MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$420,800
PID
23806
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,500$24,300$420,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDEMANN, DANIEL MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
506 PARKMEADOW DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$356,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-1638
Sale Date10/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEDEMANN, AMY BETH; HEDEMANN, DANIEL MICHAEL$356,000 2837-163810/27/2023
HALLICK, BRIAN K; HALLICK, MARY ELLA$17,500 2022-181512/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,189
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate20E-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,004 1,004
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 440 145
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 94 0
SLBR-SLAB 490 0
   4,532 2,189

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage80
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,185$13,000$87,185
2024$74,185$13,000$87,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps