310 FORESTWOOD DR
 Print  Map It

Location
310 FORESTWOOD DR
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00023808
Owner
BANKS, PATRICIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$466,300
PID
23808
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,800$45,500$466,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address400 S READING AVE
BOYERTOWN, PA 19512
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-1325
Sale Date12/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BANKS, PATRICIA; BROWN, CANDIE; CHAPMAN, CHRISTLE; EBERT, BONNIE$400,000 2934-132512/05/2025
BANKS, PATRICIA; BROWN, CANDIE; CHAPMAN, CHRISTLE; EBERT, BONNIE$400,000 2931-169511/17/2025
WAPINSKY, DAVID J; WAPINSKY, JACQUELINE A$38,500 2074-155611/26/2003
KEEPSAKE HOMES INC$50,000 2067-270508/27/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,817
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1085
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20E-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,455 1,455
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 484 242
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,415 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 231 0
SLBR-SLAB 579 0
   5,768 2,817

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,720$17,995$107,715
2024$89,720$17,995$107,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps