309 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
309 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00023853
Owner
MOORE, JOSEPH E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,100
PID
23853
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,500$10,600$108,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, JOSEPH E
Co-Owner309 SPRUCE ST
AddressPO BOX 248
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1590-0104
Sale Date12/06/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOORE, JOSEPH E$1 1590-010412/06/1994
MOORE JR, J E & L M$0 1311-073512/11/1981
YAKOBOSKY, J A & A F$0 1104-046410/17/1968
FANOK, M & J$0 1058-031308/05/1964
FANNOCK, M$0 0680-029707/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,495
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 775 775
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   2,245 1,495

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,615$5,000$26,615
2024$21,615$5,000$26,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps