307 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
307 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00023854
Owner
SCHULER, LAMAR F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,100
PID
23854
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,500$10,600$118,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULER, LAMAR F
Co-Owner307 SPRUCE ST
AddressPO BOX 142
MAR LIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0409-0036
Sale Date08/31/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHULER, LAMAR F; SCHULER, STACIE L$44,000 0409-003608/31/1998
SCHARTEL JAMES E & TARA L$39,900 1674-026508/20/1996
ORLOSKY ROSE D & JOHN ROBERT$0 1439-074611/27/1989
ORLOSKY, G & R$0 0386-034910/28/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
SLBR-SLAB 54 0
   2,889 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,135$5,000$24,135
2024$19,135$5,000$24,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps