305 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00023855
Owner
SHAPPELL, THOMAS P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,100
PID
23855
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,500$10,600$101,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAPPELL, THOMAS P
Co-Owner305 SPRUCE ST
AddressPO BOX 247
MAR LIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-2294
Sale Date09/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAPPELL, PATRICIA ANN; SHAPPELL, THOMAS P$1 2574-229409/29/2016
SHAPPELL, THOMAS P$49,500 0783-030612/06/1999
BRAHLER JOSEPH A & KATHLEEN E$1 0572-023808/17/1998
BRAHLER JOSEPH & DIANE$0 1397-082909/23/1987
ORLOSKE, A$0 1163-072811/11/1972
ORLOSKY, M EST$0 0388-015506/06/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   2,480 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,345$5,000$20,345
2024$15,345$5,000$20,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps