301 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00023857
Owner
YESAVAGE, STEVEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,600
PID
23857
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,600$28,000$242,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYESAVAGE, STEVEN M
Co-Owner301 SPRUCE ST
AddressPO BOX 243
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1514-0128
Sale Date06/30/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YESAVAGE, STEVEN M$1 1514-012806/30/1993
YESAVAGE, M G ETUX$0 0967-025909/26/1958
YESAVAGE, M G ETUX$0 0949-016311/05/1957
MARLIN LAND CO$0 0382-030501/24/1913
MARLIN LAND CO$0 0376-053708/17/1912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,452
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,452 1,452
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 218 0
   3,242 1,452

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,185$6,000$38,185
2024$32,185$6,000$38,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps