304 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
304 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0014/ 001/
Control#
00023860
Owner
STEFFAN, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,100
PID
23860
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,100$27,000$313,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFFAN, DAVID M
Co-Owner304 SPRUCE ST
AddressPO BOX 23
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1159-0312
Sale Date04/30/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFFAN, ARMILA B; STEFFAN, DAVID M$115,000 1159-031204/30/2001
DEMCHER JR JAMES$119,000 0129-016608/08/1997
LAUDENSLAGER, DIANA A$1 1479-040904/16/1992
TILSON, L G & N A$0 1064-087408/09/1963
TILSON, L G & N A$0 1045-103104/29/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,252
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)350
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20B-H3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,451 972
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
DCKR-DECK 36 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 399 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 223 0
SLBR-SLAB 399 0
   5,068 2,252

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,670$7,500$42,170
2024$34,670$7,500$42,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps