SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00023862
Owner
PETCHULIS, STANLEY D
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,800
PID
23862
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,600$24,200$36,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPETCHULIS, STANLEY D
Co-Owner
Address
302 BEECHWOOD AVE
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2524-2099
Sale Date02/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETCHULIS, JUNE A; PETCHULIS, STANLEY D$1 2524-209902/03/2015
PETCHULIS, JUNE A; PETCHULIS, STANLEY D$0 1152-088004/25/1972
PETCHULIS, S D & ROMAIN, A P$0 1071-114912/13/1965
MARLIN LAND CO$0 0382-030501/24/1913
MARLIN LAND CO$0 0376-053708/17/1912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage120
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1026.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood286.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,245$4,245
2024$0$4,245$4,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps