311 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
311 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00023869
Owner
SALAK, STEPHANIE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,600
PID
23869
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,200$22,400$138,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAK, STEPHANIE E
Co-Owner
Address
311 CHESTNUT ST
MAR LIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764-0875
Sale Date01/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALAK, STEPHANIE E$150,000 2764-087501/28/2022
HOKE, MATTHEW E$1 2553-177301/21/2016
HOKE, EDWARD C; HOKE, SUSAN T$35,000 1482-053506/16/1992
HOKE, R M$0 1281-030310/23/1979
BONDURA, M & M$0 0654-003001/14/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate20b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 359 0
   2,675 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,410$5,000$25,410
2024$20,410$5,000$25,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps