Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
301 CHESTNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
301 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00023874
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,500
PID
23874
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$131,200
$20,300
$151,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT T
Co-Owner
301 CHESTNUT ST
Address
PO BOX 255
MAR LIN, PA 17951
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
0114-0206
Sale Date
07/25/1997
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
MCLAUGHLIN, HELENE J; MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT T
$10
0114-0206
07/25/1997
ROSCOE, JOSEPH A & HELENE J
$0
0111-0580
06/09/1969
SCHUCKER, C A & A T
$0
1042-1029
01/31/1963
KEITSOCK, A
$0
0880-0126
04/20/1954
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,532
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
20b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
816
816
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
716
716
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
816
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
80
0
2,428
1,532
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
40
Depth
120
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
264.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
110.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
200.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$21,480
$5,000
$26,480
2024
$21,480
$5,000
$26,480
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps