210 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00023881
Owner
MILLER, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,100
PID
23881
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,500$9,600$57,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
507 CHESTNUT ST
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2591-0839
Sale Date03/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, MICHAEL$25,000 2591-083903/31/2017
CACL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$1,192 2579-041610/28/2016
BETTINGER, THOMAS J$26,000 2489-028711/14/2013
FORD, ANTHONY S; FORD, MARIE B$0 1416-079910/25/1988
ROSS, M A ETAL$0 1340-035202/02/1984
ORLOSKY, F & V$0 0696-057802/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 534 534
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 534 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 111 0
   1,749 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,155$5,000$21,155
2024$16,155$5,000$21,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps