308 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00023892
Owner
BURKE, JONATHAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,100
PID
23892
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,700$22,400$166,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address
308 CHESTNUT ST
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-2080
Sale Date10/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, JONATHAN; SHIRE, VICTORIA$180,000 2837-208010/31/2023
REEDY, LARRY F; REEDY, TAYLOR$118,000 2670-152610/07/2019
BURKE, BARBARA ANN; BURKE, FRANCIS J$0 1440-015301/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate20B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,136 1,136
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,768 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation