Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
406 CHESTNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
406 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00023898
Owner
BOLICH, AUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,400
PID
23898
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$161,600
$10,800
$172,400
Owner of Record
Owner
BOLICH, AUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
406 CHESTNUT ST
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2761-1311
Sale Date
12/29/2021
BOLICH, AUSTIN
$1
2761-1311
12/29/2021
BOLICH, AUSTIN
$1
2701-2719
09/10/2020
BOLICH, DAVID T; BOLICH, KAREN A
$54,000
1476-0946
02/26/1992
WHITE, F & C
$0
1121-0572
07/22/1969
WYNOSKY, M
$0
0054-0280
12/15/1928
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,960
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
20B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,240
1,240
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
480
480
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
480
240
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
480
0
DCK
R-DECK
72
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
152
0
SLB
R-SLAB
544
0
3,448
1,960
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
20
Depth
120
Total
2025
$27,855
$5,000
$32,855
2024
$27,855
$5,000
$32,855
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps