0 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00023903
Owner
SEITZINGER, ROBERT
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,700
PID
23903
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,700$19,000$26,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEITZINGER, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
500 CHESTNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2333-1222
Sale Date03/27/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEITZINGER, ROBERT$1 2333-122203/27/2009
SEITZINGER, DIANE K & DONALD R$1 1485-024408/06/1992
KEITSOCK, A & SEITZINGER, D$0 1405-040203/10/1988
KEITSOCK, J & A$0 0860-021404/11/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,800$1,800
2024$0$1,800$1,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps