503 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
503 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00023907
Owner
BOBINAS, ALBERT M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,000
PID
23907
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,400$22,600$180,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOBINAS, ALBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
503 BEECHWOOD AVE
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2541-2266
Sale Date08/31/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOBINAS, ALBERT M; BOBINAS, ROXANNE$90,000 2541-226608/31/2015
SEMICK, JEAN; SEMICK, JOHN$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,238
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20B-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 825 825
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 825 413
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 825 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,569 1,238

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,250$5,000$22,250
2024$17,250$5,000$22,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps