501 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
501 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00023908
Owner
CRAIG T & KATHLEEN A CONNELLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,600
PID
23908
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,000$26,600$209,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG T & KATHLEEN A CONNELLY
Co-Owner
AddressIRREVOCABLE TRUST
501 BEECHWOOD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-1827
Sale Date04/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNELLY, CARYN C; CONNELLY, CRAIG C; CONNELLY, ERIN COLLEEN; CRAIG T & KATHLEEN A CONNELLY$1 2901-182704/16/2025
CONNELLY, KATHLEEN; CONNELLY, ROBERT T$0 1216-051411/21/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,332 892
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,332 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
   4,560 2,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage90
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock754.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,965$6,750$35,715
2024$28,965$6,750$35,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps