211 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
211 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00023919
Owner
PRETTI, LEON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,600
PID
23919
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,400$16,200$118,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPRETTI, LEON
Co-Owner211 BEECHWOOD AVE
AddressPO BOX 95
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1199-0210
Sale Date11/18/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRETTI, LEON$0 1199-021011/18/1974
BAGUCANSKY, F & E$0 0493-009210/27/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 12 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,252 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,165$5,000$23,165
2024$18,165$5,000$23,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps