209 LLEWELLYN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
209 LLEWELLYN ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00002392
Owner
PAYANO, JOSE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,300
PID
2392
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,000$23,300$212,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYANO, JOSE R
Co-Owner
Address
209 LLEWELLYN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$297,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-1567
Sale Date12/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAYANO, JOSE R$297,500 2844-156712/20/2023
PROKOP, JOSEPH A; PROKOP, MARY$0 1045-022605/16/1963
KLOCK, J P & M S$0 0871-017810/20/1953
KLOCK, J P & M S$0 0744-017108/11/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03B-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 944 472
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,464 0
DCKR-DECK 286 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   4,406 1,936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,060$2,560$56,620
2024$36,195$6,250$42,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps