208 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
208 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00023930
Owner
CLOSE, BRANNON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,000
PID
23930
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,300$28,700$212,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOSE, BRANNON
Co-Owner
Address
208 BEECHWOOD AVE
MAR LIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2838-1093
Sale Date11/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLOSE, BRANNON; CLOSE, MCKAYLA$1 2838-109311/08/2023
GERHARD, CAROL M; GERHARD, RALPH$1 1488-075110/16/1992
PALOKAS, C M$0 1358-037401/07/1985
PALOKAS, A & C M$0 1241-029206/27/1977
PETCHULIS, S D & J A$0 1152-088005/24/1972
PETCHULIS, S D & J A$0 1043-097903/25/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20B-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,616 1,616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 672 0
   3,904 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage120
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal70.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,490$9,000$41,490
2024$32,490$9,000$41,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps