Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
312 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
312 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00023936
Owner
TURNITSA, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,900
PID
23936
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$155,400
$17,500
$172,900
Owner of Record
Owner
TURNITSA, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
312 BEECHWOOD AVE
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2736-2443
Sale Date
06/16/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
TURNITSA, CATHERINE; TURNITSA, JOHN; TURNITSA, MICHAEL
$1
2736-2443
06/16/2021
TURNITSA, ANNA
$0
0793-0570
06/26/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,050
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
20B-F2
R-FIRST FLOOR
700
700
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
700
350
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
700
0
DCK
R-DECK
112
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
169
0
2,381
1,050
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
30
Depth
120
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
192.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,020
$5,000
$20,020
2024
$15,020
$5,000
$20,020
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps