318 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
318 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00023939
Owner
STABINSKY, JOSEPH F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,100
PID
23939
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,000$22,100$146,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTABINSKY, JOSEPH F
Co-Owner318 BEECHWOOD AVE
AddressPO BOX 127
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1346-0468
Sale Date07/12/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STABINSKY, BARBARA A; STABINSKY, JOSEPH F$0 1346-046807/12/1984
RITZKO, J$0 1239-097410/28/1976
RITZKO, J$0 0857-023202/18/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,248 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,065$5,000$25,065
2024$20,065$5,000$25,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps