404 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
404 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00023942
Owner
BERZOWSKI, GEORGE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,900
PID
23942
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,000$22,900$144,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBERZOWSKI, GEORGE J
Co-Owner
Address
404 BEECHWOOD AVE
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2825-1696
Sale Date07/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERZOWSKI, DIANE M; BERZOWSKI, GEORGE J; BERZOWSKI, NICOLE$1 2825-169607/18/2023
BERZOWSKI, DIANE M; BERZOWSKI, GEORGE J$1 2064-204309/15/2003
BERZOWSKI GEORDGE J & DIANE M$84,000 2064-157108/28/2003
FRANTZ G L & WEHR L$1 1483-085507/10/1992
WEHR W L & I A$0 1209-011407/16/1975
URANKO, W & T$0 0829-038212/04/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,009
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,009 1,009
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,145 0
DCKR-DECK 236 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 269 0
   2,659 1,009

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl16.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood224.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood138.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,885$5,000$25,885
2024$20,885$5,000$25,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps