408 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
408 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00023944
Owner
BEVAN, ROBIN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,300
PID
23944
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,900$23,400$171,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVAN, ROBIN E
Co-Owner408 BEECHWOOD AVE
AddressPO BOX 174
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$54,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0500-0243
Sale Date12/17/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEVAN, ROBIN E; ZURATT, KAREN D$54,900 0500-024312/17/1998
RIZZI, WILLIAM & AUGUSTA$0 0624-059410/04/1941
RIZZI, WILLIAM & AUGUSTA$0 0475-016303/15/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   3,376 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl396.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,380$5,000$25,380
2024$20,380$5,000$25,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps