309 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
309 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00023964
Owner
SATTERWHITE, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,000
PID
23964
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,000$21,000$76,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSATTERWHITE, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
309 WALNUT ST
MAR LIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1574-0226
Sale Date08/10/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SATTERWHITE, JOHN$1 1574-022608/10/1994
SATTERWHITE, J F & SCHNECK, TL$58,000 1489-058811/06/1992
THOMAS, L A$39,500 1459-035402/07/1991
DE GRASSI, A & M$0 1371-019602/14/1986
SCHNEIDER, D & R$0 1279-005708/31/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
CPTR-CARPORT 96 0
DCKR-DECK 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,992 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage45
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl323.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,295$5,000$21,295
2024$16,295$5,000$21,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps