408 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
408 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00023994
Owner
TROPP, PATRICIA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,200
PID
23994
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,800$23,400$208,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTROPP, PATRICIA M
Co-Owner408 WALNUT ST
AddressPO BOX 14
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2782-1969
Sale Date07/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROPP, JOHN; TROPP, PATRICIA M$1 2782-196907/01/2022
TROPP, PATRICIA M$144,900 2656-046004/30/2019
DALLAGO, ETHEL T; DALLAGO, JOSEPH J$0 0992-047111/20/1959
NEDEROSKI, S & M$0 0731-027105/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,213
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)858
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 926 926
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 858 858
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 858 429
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,088 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 398 0
   4,128 2,213

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,685$5,000$30,685
2024$25,685$5,000$30,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps