200-202 MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
200-202 MAPLE ST
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00024020
Owner
BORJA, SEGUNDO MAURAT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,000
PID
24020
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,300$31,700$191,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBORJA, SEGUNDO MAURAT
Co-Owner
Address200-202 MAPLE AVE
MAR LIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-2769
Sale Date05/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORJA, SEGUNDO MAURAT; MAURAT, STEPHANI ELIZABETH$190,000 2907-276905/30/2025
VANDERMARTIN, DEREK$168,000 2755-139211/10/2021
SANTAI, JAMES; SANTAI, THOMAS; SANTAI-WASHKO, MARY$0 0157-009909/23/1997
SANTAI,J & T ETAL$1 1528-032209/21/1993
SANTAI, F M & M$0 1071-082611/12/1965
BANICZEFSKY, A J$0 0635-029807/14/1943
BANICZEFSKY, A J$0 0388-017310/25/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,122 1,122
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,122 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
SLBR-SLAB 363 0
   3,983 2,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,365$10,075$27,440
2024$17,365$10,075$27,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps