204 MAPLE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
204 MAPLE AVE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0171/ 000/
Control#
00024021
Owner
MICKLO, WAYNE M & BONNIE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,500
PID
24021
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,800$24,700$83,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMICKLO, WAYNE M & BONNIE A
Co-Owner
Address
204 MAPLE AVE
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1380-0358
Sale Date08/22/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MICKLO, WAYNE M & BONNIE A$0 1380-035808/22/1986
BERZOWSKI, G J$0 1309-017509/23/1981
BERZOWSKI, G J & D L$0 1293-001908/01/1980
WAGNER, P C & C K$0 1250-094712/30/1977
KREPPUS, J & F$0 0680-015806/28/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   1,828 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,645$5,000$16,645
2024$11,645$5,000$16,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps