302 MAPLE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
302 MAPLE AVE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00024022
Owner
GINTHER, EDWARD P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$238,900
PID
24022
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,400$32,500$238,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGINTHER, EDWARD P
Co-Owner
Address
302 MAPLE AVE
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0869-0182
Sale Date04/14/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GINTHER, EDWARD P; GINTHER, ELIZABETH M$1 0869-018204/14/2000
STRENCOSKY HAROLD & ELIZABETH$0 1178-043908/16/1973
PETCHULIS S D & J A$0 1152-088004/25/1972
PETCHULIS S D & ROMAIN A P$0 1071-114912/13/1965
MARLIN LAND CO$0 0382-030501/24/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,488 0
DCKR-DECK 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   4,000 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage129
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,800$12,095$41,895
2024$29,800$12,095$41,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps