406 MAPLE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
406 MAPLE AVE
Tax Map
20/ 12/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00024028
Owner
MARLIN CITIZENS HOSE CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$426,900
PID
24028
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$390,600$36,300$426,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARLIN CITIZENS HOSE CO
Co-Owner
Address
401-413 BIRCH ST
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1191-0309
Sale Date05/10/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARLIN CITIZENS HOSE CO$0 1191-030905/10/1974
PETCHULIS, S D & J A$0 1152-088004/25/1972
PETCHULIS, S D & ROMAIN, A P$0 1108-019002/19/1969
PETCHULIS, S D & ROMAIN, A P$0 1071-114912/13/1965
MARLIN LAND CO$0 0382-030501/24/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 2,966 2,966
   2,966 2,966
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 828
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 828 828
   828 828
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 460
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 460 460
   460 460
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,806
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 1,806 1,806
   1,806 1,806

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood2004 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3700.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt2628.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,770$8,250$87,020
2024$78,770$8,250$87,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps