183 LLEWELLYN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
183 LLEWELLYN ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00002403
Owner
MILLER, ALICIA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,100
PID
2403
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,300$22,800$195,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ALICIA M
Co-Owner
Address
183 LLEWELLYN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$144,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2561-0489
Sale Date04/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, ALICIA M; POTHERING, ALICIA$144,000 2561-048904/15/2016
CASON, CHRISTAL L; CASON, EDWIN J$0 1450-080708/07/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 728 728
DCKR-DECK 290 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   2,914 2,016

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage85
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,925$12,170$66,095
2024$53,925$12,170$66,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps