14 TALL OAKS DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
14 TALL OAKS DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 13/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00024055
Owner
DESTEFANO, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$403,900
PID
24055
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$373,000$30,900$403,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDESTEFANO, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
14 TALL OAKS DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1680-0148
Sale Date09/20/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DESTEFANO, EILEEN; DESTEFANO, RICHARD J$38,000 1680-014809/20/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,521
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20B-A5
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,748 1,748
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 2,341 773
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,729 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 612 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   7,272 2,521

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2009 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,005$16,335$91,340
2024$75,005$16,335$91,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps