15 TALL OAKS DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 TALL OAKS DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 13/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00024063
Owner
COMMUNITY OPTIONS,INC.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$312,900
PID
24063
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,000$30,900$312,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMUNITY OPTIONS,INC.
Co-Owner
Address
16 FARBER RD
PRINCETON, NJ 08540
Sale Price$316,150
Certificate
Book & Page 2768-2415
Sale Date02/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COMMUNITY OPTIONS,INC.$316,150 2768-241502/15/2022
HAAS, KIMBERLY A; HAAS, TIMOTHY A$39,900 1667-029207/10/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20b - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 504 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   4,164 2,016

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2009 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,515$16,335$87,850
2024$71,515$16,335$87,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps