201 NORWEGIAN WOODS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
201 NORWEGIAN WOODS DR
Tax Map
20/ 13/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00024076
Owner
FENSTERMACHER, CHRISTIAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$414,600
PID
24076
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,500$33,100$414,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFENSTERMACHER, CHRISTIAN R
Co-Owner
Address
201 NORWEGIAN WOODS DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2223-2368
Sale Date09/29/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENSTERMACHER, CHRISTIAN R; FENSTERMACHER, TRACEY$290,000 2223-236809/29/2006
FELLOWS, LINDA L; FELLOWS, SCOTT H$39,500 1490-011811/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,594
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20B-25
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,486 1,486
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,108 1,108
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,486 0
DCKR-DECK 234 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 582 0
SLBR-SLAB 130 0
   5,884 2,594

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2009 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1000.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,095$20,475$111,570
2024$91,095$20,475$111,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps