213 NORWEGIAN WOODS DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
213 NORWEGIAN WOODS DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 13/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00024080
Owner
HERTZ, GEORGE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$433,800
PID
24080
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,500$40,300$433,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTZ, GEORGE J
Co-Owner
Address
213 NORWEGIAN WOODS DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1594-0150
Sale Date02/24/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERTZ, GEORGE J; HERTZ, NANCY J$42,000 1594-015002/24/1995
THEESE, R A & B N$0 1457-029612/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20B-25
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,488 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   5,792 2,976

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.71

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2009 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,285$30,930$115,215
2024$84,285$30,930$115,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps