117 HICKORY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
117 HICKORY DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 13/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00024096
Owner
PELLISH, NICHOLAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$360,700
PID
24096
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,400$33,300$360,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLISH, NICHOLAS A
Co-Owner
Address
117 HICKORY DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$49,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0132-0116
Sale Date07/13/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PELLISH, KAREN A; PELLISH, NICHOLAS A$49,900 0132-011607/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,011
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,011 2,011
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,985 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 58 0
SLBR-SLAB 352 0
   4,956 2,011

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2009 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,325$24,865$94,190
2024$69,325$24,865$94,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps