159 LLEWELLYN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
159 LLEWELLYN ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00002410
Owner
COYLE, MELISSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$155,700
PID
2410
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,600$20,100$155,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOYLE, MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address
159 OLD LLEWELLYN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2397-0815
Sale Date03/01/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COYLE, MELISSA; COYLE, SHAWN$1 2397-081503/01/2011
COYLE, ANN MARIE; COYLE, NORMAN J$0 1243-083908/12/1977
MELENCHICK, A A & A M & M$0 1089-014708/10/1967
MELENCHICK, A A & J$0 0685-022708/09/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 148 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,644 1,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood28.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,105$6,250$24,355
2024$18,105$6,250$24,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps