104 HICKORY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
104 HICKORY DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 13/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00024100
Owner
EAGAN, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$394,000
PID
24100
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,800$34,200$394,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEAGAN, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
104 HICKORY DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$45,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0094-0276
Sale Date06/25/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAGAN, CHRISTINE S; EAGAN, JOHN F$45,900 0094-027606/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,223
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20A-25
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 975 975
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 975 0
DCKR-DECK 234 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 630 0
SLBR-SLAB 483 0
   4,965 2,223

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2009 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool498.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatVVinyl672.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete973.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete591.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,215$22,280$98,495
2024$76,215$22,280$98,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps