37 TALL OAKS DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
37 TALL OAKS DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 13/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00024108
Owner
SCHWARTZ, MARK H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$618,800
PID
24108
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$554,200$64,600$618,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ, MARK H
Co-Owner
Address
37 TALL OAKS RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2692-1628
Sale Date06/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWARTZ, MARK H$1 2692-162806/19/2020
SCHWARTZ, MARK H$1 2613-175312/01/2017
SCHWARTZ, MARK H$1 2534-008906/02/2015
SCHWARTZ, MARK H; SCHWARTZ, MICHELE D$415,000 2472-280705/30/2013
DINICOLA, ARTURO N$1 1004-015809/29/2000
DINICOLA, ARTURO & MAUREEN; DINICOLA, ARTURO N; DINICOLA, MAUREEN$65,000 1004-015409/29/2000
DINICOLA, ARTURO & MAUREEN$52,000 0003-009211/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate20B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,268 2,268
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,632 1,632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,268 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 792 0
SLBR-SLAB 362 0
   7,322 3,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2009 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool900.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1870.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,430$27,385$126,815
2024$99,430$27,385$126,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps