125 EVERGREEN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
125 EVERGREEN DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 13/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00024112
Owner
LESCAVAGE, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$582,700
PID
24112
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,200$64,500$582,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLESCAVAGE, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
125 EVERGREEN DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0778-0211
Sale Date12/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LESCAVAGE, MICHELLE A; LESCAVAGE, WILLIAM J$66,000 0778-021112/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate20a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,648 1,648
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,535 1,535
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 252 83
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,535 0
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 160 0
DCKR-DECK 481 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 525 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 691 0
SLBR-SLAB 842 0
   7,669 3,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2009 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,960$31,180$139,140
2024$107,960$31,180$139,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps