139 LLEWELLYN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
139 LLEWELLYN ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00002412
Owner
MEYERS, JAMES E
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,200
PID
2412
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,700$25,500$116,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address314 NORTH SECOND ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-0449
Sale Date03/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEYERS, JAMES E; MEYERS, TAMMY M$1 2896-044903/04/2025
MEYERS, WILLIAM D$0 1434-058909/01/1989
MEYER, W D & R$0 1268-060801/02/1979
MEYERS, W D$0 1109-034503/31/1969
MEYERS, E R$0 0933-040101/04/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage101
Depth179

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,255$6,780$22,035
2024$15,255$6,780$22,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps