361 TREMONT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
361 TREMONT ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 01/ 0004/ 003/
Control#
00024131
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, COREY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,500
PID
24131
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,600$26,900$175,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, COREY R
Co-Owner
Address
361 TREMONT RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2710-0385
Sale Date11/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, COREY R$1 2710-038511/11/2020
ZIMMERMAN, FAYE; ZIMMERMAN, GERALD$0 1351-048810/29/1984
ZIMMERMAN, G$0 1028-048309/29/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 350 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 258 0
SLBR-SLAB 208 0
   3,084 1,134

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage70
Depth129

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,430$6,250$29,680
2024$23,430$6,250$29,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps