PINE GROVE & TREMONT TWP LINE
 Print  Map It

Location
PINE GROVE & TREMONT TWP LINE
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00024141
Owner
PINE GROVE BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$192,700
PID
24141
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,000$172,700$192,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE GROVE BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
1 SNYDER AVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1403-0184
Sale Date01/22/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINE GROVE BOROUGH OF$0 1403-018401/22/1988
MCCALLEY, J$0 0067-014103/25/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 880 880
   880 880

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres34.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$8,550$8,550