Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
0 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00024145
Owner
FISHER, TUCKER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$599,600
PID
24145
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$439,000
$160,600
$599,600
Owner of Record
Owner
FISHER, TUCKER
Co-Owner
Address
281 MOUNTAIN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2531-2152
Sale Date
05/14/2015
FISHER, TUCKER
$1
2531-2152
05/14/2015
FISHER, APRIL J; FISHER, JAMES R
$130,000
2363-0630
02/01/2010
MIZISKO, MICHAEL L
$0
1414-0993
09/24/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2015
Living Area:
2,541
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
21B-H5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,708
1,708
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,244
833
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,708
0
DCK
R-DECK
360
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
367
0
5,387
2,541
Parcel Information
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
35.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
35.6
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
2400.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
P
Pole
720.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
88.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$73,765
$15,415
$89,180
2024
$73,765
$15,415
$89,180
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps