289 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
289 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00024154
Owner
LYMASTER, RODGER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$435,700
PID
24154
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,700$46,000$435,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLYMASTER, RODGER L
Co-Owner
Address
289 MOUNTAIN ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0191-0218
Sale Date11/07/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYMASTER, RODGER L; LYMASTER, SASHEE M$130,000 0191-021811/07/1997
KINTZEL, MAURICE D & FAYE E$1 1482-077306/18/1992
KINTZEL, M D$0 1364-036609/06/1985
NEIDLINGER, E P & A J$0 1307-061408/17/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate21b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,106 1,106
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,085 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 854 0
   4,109 2,170
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 288 288
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   528 288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood54.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,125$10,000$58,125
2024$48,125$10,000$58,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps