311 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
311 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00024156
Owner
WITHEROW, JEREMY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,100
PID
24156
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,200$85,900$264,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWITHEROW, JEREMY R
Co-Owner
Address
311 MOUNTAIN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2847-1089
Sale Date01/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOENER-WITHEROW, NICOLE A; WITHEROW, JEREMY R$200,000 2847-108901/31/2024
WITHEROW, ROSE VIRGINIA; WITHEROW, VINCENT H$1 2313-021904/29/2008
WITHEROW V H & R V REV LIV TR$10 1289-013606/28/2001
WITHEROW JR VINCENT H & ROSE V$1 1538-009401/13/1994
WITHEROW JR VINCENT H & ROSE V$0 1020-059505/16/1961
WITHEROW JR VINCENT H & ROSE V$0 1021-000505/02/1961
MERKT JOSEPH & MARIE$0 0406-014310/09/1915

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)280
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate21b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 928 928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
   3,018 1,856
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 919
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)0
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 919 919
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
   1,027 919

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatVVinyl880.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatVVinyl336.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock143.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl90.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood72.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,535$18,200$51,735
2024$33,535$18,200$51,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps