192 PINE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
192 PINE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0021/ 001/
Control#
00024169
Owner
ZERBE, PETER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,000
PID
24169
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,400$58,600$232,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZERBE, PETER L
Co-Owner
Address
192 PINE HILL ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$119,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2571-1981
Sale Date08/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZERBE, BRYAN P; ZERBE, PETER L$119,000 2571-198108/26/2016
ZERBE, DIANE K; ZERBE, PETER L$0 1239-020805/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 130 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 252 0
   3,346 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,740$11,000$36,740
2024$25,740$11,000$36,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps