180 PINE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
180 PINE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0021/ 002/
Control#
00024170
Owner
SCHAEFFER, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$330,700
PID
24170
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,900$43,800$330,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
180 PINE HILL ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1344-0484
Sale Date05/29/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, ROBERT; SCHAEFFER, RUTHANN$0 1344-048405/29/1984
SCHAEFFER, R O & R M$0 1253-030303/16/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1344
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   3,696 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1408.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1500.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood30.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood225.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,030$10,500$55,530
2024$45,030$10,500$55,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps