19 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
19 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00024171
Owner
SCHAEFFER, ROBERT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,400
PID
24171
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,500$78,900$310,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address
180 PINE HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-2833
Sale Date07/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, JAMES R; SCHAEFFER, NIKKI J; SCHAEFFER, ROBERT D; SCHAEFFER, RUTHANN M$1 2631-283307/02/2018
SCHAEFFER, ROBERT; SCHAEFFER, RUTHANN$240,000 2609-131810/18/2017
DAUBERT, SHIRLEY; DAUBERT, THOMAS E$0 1042-098502/08/1963
HEINBACH, J & O$0 0650-014509/10/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,792 0
DCKR-DECK 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 576 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   4,768 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1920.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$18,375$43,575
2024$25,200$18,375$43,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps