89 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
89 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00024184
Owner
GRT SPRING WATERS OF AMRCA INC
Taxable Assessed
$78,700
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
24184
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$13,800$375,100$388,900$64,900$78,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRT SPRING WATERS OF AMRCA INC
Co-Owner% NESTLE WATERS N AMERICA INC
Address900 LONG RIDGE RD, BLDG 2
STAMFORD, CT 069021138
Sale Price$758,465
Certificate
Book & Page 0892-0189
Sale Date04/03/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRT SPRING WATERS OF AMRCA INC$758,465 0892-018904/03/2000
FROMPOVICZ STANLEY JR & CAROL$1 1466-023907/12/1991
WESTOWNE DEV INC$0 1451-072308/23/1990
SNYDER D R & P L$0 1185-028609/07/1972
SPATZ A J & M E$0 1160-010709/07/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres71.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)71.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$64,900
Clean & Green Acres70.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherSTESteel110.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone238.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone760.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone156.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$13,750$31,770$45,520$14,430$28,180
2024$13,750$31,770$45,520$14,430$28,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps